20th Century Fox FANON
Advertisement
General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Quotes   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

Here are the credits for Puppet Pals.

Opening Credits

2006 release

Tcf puppet pals.png

2016 release

Tcf puppet pals 3d.png

Twentieth Century Fox Animation
presents

PUPPET PALS

Jesse McCartney

Isla Fisher

Zachary Gordon

Sandra Bullock

Seth Rogen

Josh Peck

with Anne Hathaway

and Jason Lee

Closing Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Steve Martino
Rich Moore

Produced by
David Silverman

Co-Producer
John Cohen

Executive Producers
Ash Brannon
Christopher Meledandri

Screenplay by
Jon Vitti
Mike Reiss
Peter Ackerman
Dan Fogelman & Brad Bird

Story by
Chris Renaud
Gary Trousdale
Jill Culton & Mike Mitchell

Associate Producer
Chris Wedge

Music by
John Powell
Michael Giacchino

Editors
John Carnochan
Gregory Perler

Production Designer
Yarrow Cheney

Art Director
Thomas Cardone

Character Designers
Craig Kellman
Peter De Sève
Carlos Grangel
Tony Fucile
Bill Schwab

Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Goldberg

CG Supervisors
Kevin Geiger
Kyle Odermatt

Head of Story
Karen Disher
Gary Trousdale

Production Supervisor
Anthony Nisi

Production Manager
Chris DiGiovanni

Sound Designers
Randy Thom
Gary Rydstrom

Casting by
Ruth Lambert
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck, Associate

Second Part of the Credits

Additional Story Material by
David Silverman

Cast

Nathan Ritter Jesse McCartney
Anna Dawson Isla Fisher
Zack Stevens Zachary Gordon
Rosie Storm Sandra Bullock
Captain Matthew Seth Rogen
Toby Smith Josh Peck
Princess Joanna Anne Hathaway
Jeremy Moore Zach Braff
Mayor Mike John Goodman
John Robin Williams
Dave William Shatner
Steve Smiley Patton Oswalt
Slippy Chris Wedge
Rob Storm Jason Lee
Natalia Jones Sarah Vowell
Old Lady Susan Blakeslee
Police Officer Corey Burton
Milo Patrick Warburton
Wendy Betty White
Smileys Chris Wedge
David Silverman
Steve O'Connell

Additional voices

Bill Fagerbakke Carolyn Lawrence
Grey DeLisle Billy West
Tara Strong David Cowgill
Terri Douglas Ariel Winter
Anne Lockhart Debi Derryberry
Mickie McGowan Jeff Bennett
Jackie Gonneau Laraine Newman
Jim Ward David Silverman
Charlie Adler Dan Castellaneta
Bill Farmer Anne Lockhart
David Cowgill Mona Marshall
Scott Menville Nicholas Guest
Nancy Cartwright     Thalia Ward
Clancy Brown Jason Marsden

Additional Story Material by
Jimmy Hayward
Thalia Ward
Robert L. Baird
Mark Dindal
David Reynolds

Creative Consultants
Kevin Lima
Thalia Ward
Chris Wedge

Story

Lead Storyboard Artist
Sherm Cohen

Storyboard Artists
Mike Cachuela
Kevin Deters
Bob Camp
Daniel Gerson
Tom Ellery
Ricardo Curtis
Jeff Ranjo
Martin Lee Fuller
Doug Sweetland
Marc Smith

Additional Story Artists
Nathan Greno
Byron Howard
Kirk Wise
Floyd Norman

Additional Storyboarding
Jeffrey Lynch

Editorial

Assistant Editor
Shannon Stein

Second Assistant Editor
Anthony J. Greenberg
Jason Hudak

Additional Editors
Ken Schretzmann
David Ian Salter

Visual Development

Visual Development Artists
Tony Fucile
Joseph Holt
Mike Inman
Dan Krall
Peter de Sève

Modeling

Lead Modeling Artist
Paul Schoeni

Prop Designers
Sean Edberg
Tom Foxmarnick
Dave MacDougall

Location Designers
Lorenzo Martinez
Justin Thompson

Modeling Artists
James Bancroft
Jon Gourley
Marty Havran
John P. Rand
Christine Waggoner

Shading

Lead Shading Artist
Daniel McCoy

Shading Artists
James Bancroft
Lars R. Damerow
Thomas Jordan
Stephen W. King

Shading Technical Director
Alex Seiden

Texturing

Lead Texture Artist
Raine Anderson

Texture Artists
Amanda Bone
Jon Gourley
Nikolai Lockertsen
Suzanne Smith

Rigging

Character Rigging Lead
William Austin Lee

Character Riggers
Andrew Ritchie
Ahmed Shehata

Set & Prop Rigging Lead
John Bunt

Set & Prop Rigger
Jim Su

Layout & Set Dressing

Lead Layout Artists
Robert Anderson
John Bunt
Jeffrey Burt
John Clark
Jon Gourley
Julie Holmes
Sungyeon Joh
Bernard Lizon
Marcie Matsui
Sukwon Park
Andrew Ritchie
Mark Sanford
Yun Shin
Sylvia Wong

Senior Layout Artist
Eric Gambini

Layout Technical Director
Dan Copping

Set Dressing Lead
Tom Miller

Set Dressing Artist
Alison Leaf

Animation

Heads of Animation
Rex Grignon
Michael Wildshill


Animators
Manuel Almela
Line Korsgaard Andersen
Linda Bel
Jeremy Bernstein
Nev Bezaire
Dave Burgess
Darrin Butts
Susan Campbell
Alessandro Carloni
Nick Craven
Cassidy Curtis
Michelle Dean
Lou Dellarosa
Anthony DeRosa
Lauren Faust
Raffaella Filipponi
Bill Georgiou
Julie Young
Antony Gray
James Hull
Jeffrey Joe
Cathy Jones
Morgan Kelly
Richard Sanguoon Kim
Eric Lessard
Nikolai Lockertsen
Steve Mason
Ken Morrissey
Julie Nelson
Paul Newberry
Joe Oh
David Pritchard
Mark Pudleiner
Carlos M. Rosas
Kevan Shorey
Sean Springer
Oliver Thomas
Dan Wagner
Robert Weaver

Animation Clerk
Aja Ammons

Animation Checkers
Jan Browning
Susan Burke
Chuck Gefre
Janette Hullette
Karl Jacobs
Chuck Martin
Denise M. Mitchell
Justin Schultz

Simulation

Character Hair & Cloth Simulation Supervisors
Mark Thomas Henne
Christine Waggoner

Character Hair & Cloth Simulation Leads
Kishore Singh
Michael L. Stein

Character Hair & Cloth Simulation Artists
Will Anielewicz
Michelle Dean
Stephen Heidelberg
Steve Sauers

Character Hair & Cloth Simulation Senior Technical Director
Sagar Rathod

Character Hair & Cloth Simulation Technical Directors
Jeffrey Kember
Michael Levine
Adrian Pinder
Zack Weiler
D'Lun Wong

Crowd Simulation Supervisor
Freddie Long

Crowd Simulation Artists
Michael Lorenzen
Justin R. Rotolo
Gia Sadhwani
Jane Yen

Crowd Simulation Technical Director
James Thornton

Fire and Water Simulation Supervisor
Mike Warden

Fire Simulation Lead
Juan-Luis Sanchez

Fire Simulation Artist
Timothy Brakensiek

Water and Fluid Simulation Lead
Graham Christie

Water and Fluid Simulation Artists
Barry Lawless
John O'Connell

Cloud Simulation Artist
Alex Seiden

Dust Simulation Artist
Peter Tomov

Smoke Simulation Artist
George Nguyen

Explosion Simulation Artist
Glenn Snyder

Vehicle Simulation Artist
Nikolai Lockertsen

Simulation Manager
Nicole Paradis Grindle

Simulation Coordinator
Mari Aizawa

Visual Effects

Visual Effects Designer
John Bruno

Lead Visual Effects Artist
Dave Fothergill

Visual Effects Artists
Philippe Langlois
Paul Norris

Lead Visual Effects Animator
Dave Rand

Visual Effects Animators
Adam Howard
David Pritchard
Lee Stringer

2D Visual Effects Animator
Michel Gagné

Lighting

Lead Lighting Artists
Balazs Kiss
Paul Oakley
Charlie Winter

Lighting Artists
Brian Bell
Christian Cunningham
Ryan Duhaime
Christopher Lee Fowler
Irit Hod
Timothy Hoffman
Philippe Langlois
Luke Martorelli
Jong Yuk

Lead Lighting Technical Director
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora

Lighting Technical Director
Hanzhi Tang

Lighting Consultant
Jeremy Vickery

Compositing

Compositing Leads
Jan Adamczyk
Aaron Barclay
Kevin Bell
Sam Cole
Bill Georgiou
Anuj Patil
Ari Rubenstein
Shervin Shoghian

Compositing Artists
Paul Arion
Patrick Bergeron
Chris Doll
Andreas Frickinger
Ben Funk
Ed Hawkins
Nikolai Lockertsen
Michael Ralla
Norbert Ruf
Rick Shick
Tamara Stone
Catherine Tate
Karen Watson
Thorsten Wolf
Steve Wright

Rendering

Head of Rendering
Luca Fascione

Lead Rendering Artist
Matthew Herzog

Rendering Artists
Christian Emond
Corey Mayne
Christine Waggoner

Rendering Technical Director
Jennifer Becker

Render Wranglers
Kate Cronin
Tim Jones

Matte Painting

Matte Painting Leads
Philippe Langlois
Nikolai Lockertsen
Eric Mattson
Wei Zheng

Matte Painting Artists
Nicolas Cloutier
Tony Rudolph
Robert Scifo
Bojan Zoric

Shot Finaling

Lead Shot Finaling Artist
Paul Arion

Shot Finaling Artists
Nev Bezaire
Robert Caputi

Production

Production Manager
Vera Morales

Business & Legal Affairs
Dan Butler
Debi Dean
Michael Lalla
Bonnie Negrete
Peter Steckelman

Production Administrators
Michael Diaz
Rebecca George
Jacqueline Olsommer
Mary Parkinson
Thommy Wojciechowski

Production Accountants
Athena Christianakis
Luisa Guzman
Duke Logan

Casting Administrator
Liz Carroll

Production Supervisors
Toshiyuki Hiruma
Howard Schwartz

Production Management
Andy Lewis

Development & Creative Supervision
Amy E. Wagner

Post Production

Vice President of Post Production
Tim Iverson

Post Production Supervisor
Bonnie Buckner

Post Production Coordinator
Michael Miscio

Director of Technical Operations
Bradford H. Keatts

Assistant Production Manager of Technical Operations
John Voralik

Track Readers
Wilson Martinez
Fred Salinas

Dialogue Editors
Kelly Foley
Kerry Iverson
Mark Keefer

ADR Mixers
Doc Kane
Thomas J. O'Connell

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucasfilm Ltd., LLC
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors
Michael Silvers
Tom Myers

Re-Recording Mixer
Gary A. Rizzo

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Kyrsten Mate

Foley Editor
Al Nelson

ADR Editor
Steve Slanec

Assistant Sound Designer
Will Files

Assistant Supervising Sound Editors
David Acord
Coya Elliott

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Dee Selby

Foley Artists
Ellen Heuer
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist
Sean England

Sound Re-Recordist
Ronald G. Roumas

Sound Mix Technicians
Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
Tony Sereno

Foley Services by
One Step Up

Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell

Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte

Titles Designed and Produced by
Pacific Title

End Title Crawl by
Scarlet Letters

Color Timer
Terry Claborn

Negative Cutters
Gary Burritt
Mo Henry

Music

Vice President of Music
Suzi Civita

Additional Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh

Music Editor
William B. Griggs, M.P.S.E.

Music Supervisor
Bodie Chandler

Orchestrations by
Dell Hake

Additional Orchestrations by
James L. Venable

Music Contractor
Sandy DeCrescent

Music Preparation
JoAnn Kane Music Service
Mark Graham

Music Recorded at
The Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios

Music Mixed at
Abbey Road Studios, London

Music Recorded and Mixed by
John Cevetello

Music Engineer
Shawn Murphy

Assistant Music Engineers
Jonathan Allen
Andrew Dudman
Lewis Jones

Music Programmed at
Mutato Muzika Studios, West Hollywood

Music Engineered and Produced by
Bob Casale

Executive in Charge of Music
Kathy Nelson

Soundtrack Available on
Varèse Sarabande logo 2002.png

Songs

"Dancing with Myself"
Written by Billy Idol and Tony James
Performed by Billy Idol with Generation X
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

"Yakety Sax"
Written by Boots Randolph and James Rich
Performed by Boots Randolph
Courtesy of Tree Productions

"Are You Gonna Be My Girl"
Written by Nic Cester and Cameron Muncey
Performed by Jet
Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"Friends"
Written by Mark Klingman and Buzzy Linhart

"On the Road Again"
Written by Willie Nelson

"Escape (The Piña Colada Song)"
Written and Performed by Rupert Holmes
Courtesy of MCA Records
Under licence from Universal Music Enterprises

I'm On My Way
Written by Charlie Reid and Craig Reid
Performed by The Proclaimers
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records, Ltd.
Under licence from EMI-Capitol Music Special Markets 

"That's Not Rice You're Eating"
Written by Keith Baxter

"I Can See Clearly Now"
Written by Johnny Nash
Performed by Jesse McCartney
Courtesy of EPIC Records / Rondor Music

"Stayin' Alive"
Written by Barry Gibb, Maurice Gibb and Robin Gibb

"What A Wonderful World"
Written by Robert Thiele and George David Weiss
Performed by Louis Armstrong
Courtesy of The Verve Music Group
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Try a Little Tenderness"
Written by Harry Woods, Jimmy Campbell and Reg Connelly

"The Hustle"
Written by Van McCoy
Performed by Van McCoy and The Soul City Symphony
Courtesy of Amherst Records, Inc. and Courtesy of Mercury Records Limited
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Copacabana"
Written by Barry Manilow, Jack Feldman, Bruce Sussman
Courtesy of Stingray Music 

"If You're Happy and You Know It"
Traditional

"Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)"
Written by Robert Clivillés and Frederick Williams
Performed by C & C Music Factory
Courtesy of Columbia Records
By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment

"I'm a Believer"
Written by Neil Diamond
Performed by Smash Mouth
Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under licence from Universal Music Enterprises
Produced and Mixed by Eric Valetine

"For Once in My Life"
Written by Orlando Murden and Ronald N. Miller
Performed by Stevie Wonder
Courtesy of Motown Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Wonderful Night"
Written by Norman Cook & Lateef Daumont
Performed by Fatboy Slim
Courtesy of Astralwerks
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

Workstations, Servers, and Technical Services Provided by
Hewlett-Packard

Hp invent.jpg

Processors and Software Engineering Services Provided by
Intel Corporation

Intel-logo-old.png

Rendered with

Pixar's RenderMan logo 2004.png

Special Thanks to

Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Irene Mecchi
Audel LaRoque
Karey Kirkpatrick
Chris Renaud
Steve Samono
Carlos Saldanha
Thalia Ward

THX, the THX logo, and the Deep Note are registered trademarks of THX Ltd.

Production Babies

Bob
Matt
Angelina
Joy
Lucy
Lisa
Nate
Brenden
Polly
Joanna
Eric
Maria
Eva
Jose

Final Part of the Credits

No Smileys were harmed during the making of this motion picture.

Color by
Technicolor logo.png
Kodak Motion Picture Film White.jpg
DTS 2.png
Dolbydigitalsurroundexinselectedtheatreslogo.png

MPAA No. 84605

MPAA logo (recovered copy).png

IATSE Frozen.png

Copyright © 2006 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corportation in all territories except
Brazil, Italy, Korea, Japan and Spain.

Animated Universal Studios Logo
© 1997 Universal Studios

Copyright © 2006 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company
and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corportation in Brazil, Italy, Korea, Japan and Spain.

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corportation is the author of this motion picture for
the purposes of copyright and other laws.

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious.
Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States
and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or
exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Produced and Released by
Twentieth Century Fox


Stereoscopic 3D (2016 re-release)

Stereoscopic Supervisor
Bob Whitehill

Director of 3D Production
Rachel Rubenstein

3D Technical Supervisor
Daniel McCoy

Rendering Lend
Reid Sandros

Manager
Tamsen Mitchell

3D Technical & Rendering
Sean Feeley
Patrick James
Alex Seiden
Eliot Smyrl
Jonathan Penney
Yaa-Lirng Tu

3D Post-Production

Post Production Supervisor
Bonnie Buckner

3D Titles
Catherine M. Kelly

Additional Graphics
Laura Meyer

Colorist
Mark Dinicola

Dolby Atmos Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers

Advertisement