20th Century Fox FANON
Advertisement
General   Trivia   Gallery   Soundtrack   Quotes   Transcript   Trailer transcripts   Credits   Home media    

Opening Credits

Twentieth Century Fox presents

a Frenzy Animation film

TOON PARTY

Closing Credits

Directed by
John Stevenson & Rob Minkoff

Produced by
John Cohen P.G.A
Phil Lord P.G.A
Christopher Miller P.G.A
Roy Lee P.G.A

Screenplay by
Colin Clayton
Jon Vitti
Daniel Lane
Phil Lord & Christopher Miller

Story by
Dan Hageman
Kevin Hageman
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller

Executive Producer
Nicholas Stoller

Production Designers
Yarrow Cheney
Paul Lasaine

Co-Producers
Craig Sost
Pilar Flynn

Editors
John Venzon
David Ian Salter

Music by
Heitor Pereira
John Powell

Visual Effects Supervisor
David Alexander Smith

Animation Supervisor/Director
Joshua Beveridge

Associate Producer
John Kreidman

Head of Story
Mark Kennedy

Art Director
Devin Crane

Music Supervisor
Gabe Hilfer

Casting by
Mary Hidalgo
Matthew Jon Beck, Associate

Jesse McCartney

Mandy Moore

Bill Hader

Morgan Freeman

Chris Pratt

Elizabeth Banks

Patton Oswalt

Sarah Vowell
Taylor Swift
Ryan Potter

Jason Sudeikis
Josh Gad
Danny McBride
Maya Rudolph

Dan Castellaneta

Nancy Cartwright

Yeardley Smith

Keegan-Michael Key

with Liam Neeson

and Tony Hale

A Twentieth Century Fox Presentation

in association with
Warner Bros. and Disney

TOON PARTY

Second Part of the Credits

Production Manager
Nelson Lee

Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Richard King

Sound Designers
Michael Babcock
Jason W. Jennings

Additional Screenplay Material by
Dan Fogelman
Zachary Weber

Creative Consultants
Glenn Ficarra
John Requa
Mike Mitchell
David Silverman

Animation Production by
Sony Pictures Imageworks

Animation Executive Producer
Lydia Bottegoni

Digital Producer
Julie M. Groll

Supervising Animators

Alan Camilo
Martin Esnaola Scotto
Robin George
Valerie Morrison
Jeff Panko
Philip Rudolph
Nick Starcevic


CG Supervisors

Clara Chan
Mario Capellari
Michael Ford
Dylan Gottlieb
Matt Hausman
Benjamin Hendricks
Karl Edward Herbst
Cam Langs
Jim McLean


Stereographic Supervisor
Katherine Renee Jones

Digital Production Managers
Keiko Koyama
Jarrod Nesbit

Story/Editorial Supervisor
Justin Danger Shelton

Story

Storyboard Artists

Jeff Biancalana
Bob Camp
Jim Capobianco
Sherm Cohen
Caroline Cruikshank
Bob Davies
Darren Denlinger
Jed Diffenderfer
Don Dougherty
Derek Drymon
David Feiss
James Fujii
Eric Goldberg
Craig Kellman
David Krentz
Ash Brannon


Additional Story Artists
Floyd Norman
Joseph K. Mitchroney
Dave Needham
Mike Cachuela
Chris Paluszek
Justin Ridge

Character Development
Gabe Hordos
Chris Smith
Brian Huskey
Liz Cackowski

Editorial

Associate Editors
Steven Liu
Chris Cartagena
Ken Schretzmann
Catherine Apple

First Assistant Editors
Jess Fulton

Second Assistant Editor
Darrian M. James

Art Development

Character Design Leads
Craig Kellman
Carter Goodrich
Sylvain Deboissy

Character Designers
Roy Santua
Sandro Luico Cleuzo
Chris Savino
Luis Gadea
Amanda Jolly
Sunmin Inn
Shane Prigmore
Jin Kim

Character Design Development Artist
Mark Oftedal

Graphic Designer
Ellen Moon Lee

Visual Development Artists
Jeanie Chang
John Nevarez
Travis Ruiz
Sue Blanchard
Alger Tam

Visual Development Production Coordinator
Christopher Vigil

Previs

Previs Supervisor
Kyle Robinson

Previs Lead
Pablo Plaisted

Previs Artists
Brendan Carroll
Michael Cawood

Modeling

Modeling Supervisor
Marvin Kim

Modeling Lead
Joy Chung

Modeling Associate Production Manager
Amy Racius

Modeling Coordinator
Jillian Spencer

Modelers
Yohan Bang
Mike Sungjoon Hong
Helen Duckworth
James Chan
Yu-Cheng Huang
Yeaji Lee
Ryan Saper

Character Set-up

Character Setup Leads
Chad Belteau
Terrence Robertson-Fall

Character Setup Coordinator
Claire Sun

Character Setup TDs
Joshua DiCarlo
Brian M. Cohen
Justin Rotolo
Raymond Faenza
Brad Arthur Pitre
Keridan Elliott
Brian Thompson

Surfacing

Surfacing Lead
Prema Parab

Surfacers
Woojin Choi
Ronnie Cleland
Brandi Johnson
David C. Lawson
Amanpreet Singh

Additional Surfacer
Megan Stifter

Lead Surfacing Technical Director
Roberto Jauregui

Surfacing TDs
Tarek Elaydi
Crystal Fong
Mark Sandell

Layout

Lead Rough Layout Artist
Lisa Suzuki

Lead Final Layout Artist
Craig Frazer Simpson

Layout Associate Production Manager
Niamh Gallagher

Layout Coordinators
Melanie Lowe
Jennifer S. Williams

Stereo Layout Coordinator
Lucy Bowden

Layout Artists
Scott Armstrong
May Chow
Leita Lewis
Richard Turner
Mike Evans
Brain Walters

Stereo Layout Artists
Shane Bouthillier
Jameson Schultz

Layout TDs
David Blumenfeld
Jack Cheng
Ed Harmon

Layout Production Assistant
Megan Orosz

Animation

Crowd Animation Lead
William Moten

Technical Animation Lead
Melt van der Spuy

Animation Associate Production Manager
Sam Marks

Animation Coordinators
Paige Berezay
Jack Finlin
Christina Takahashi
Jennifer S. Williams

Lead Animators
Nobe Rando
Bob Cokinn
Kevin Lima
Henry Adams
Chris Wedge
Rex Grignon

Animators

David Badgerow
Sergio Dias
Ryan O'Reilly
James Baker
Eric R. Huang
Josh Beveridge
David Han
Ben Catmull
Dominick Cecere
John Turello
Gregory Verreault
Ryan Gong
Luca Erbetta
Sang UK Park
JQ Park
Kevin Freeman
Derek Friesenborg
Joey Chang
Matt Shepherd
Luke Osborne
Dave Mah
Kyle Mohr
David Good
Min Hong
Scott Holmes
Leo Ito
Jay Jackson
Cathy Jones
Eric Lees
Yueh Chih Eric Lin
Christopher Dennis Lindsay
Will Hoag
Kenn McDonald
Bobby Taylor
Matthew J. Munn
Steve Oh
Joseph Taylor
Patrick Kern
Irene Parkins
Sandra Ryan-Moran
Abel Salazar
Earl Brawley
Brian Scott
P. Kevin Scott
Alex Angelis
Joe Gearing
Bailey Brent
Bill Tessier
Cory Rogers
Jeff Vacanti
Mauro Fernando Serei
Roger Vizard
Roberto Tifi
Martin Moch
Sigurdur Thorhannesson
Tim Kallok
Alex Williams
Chris Williams
Doug Williams
Jason Woodroff


Crowds

Crowds Developer
David Bazelon

Crowds Artist
Christine Liu

Cycle Animator
Peer Lemmers

Pipeline

Pipeline Lead
Dan Ziegler

Pipeline TDs
Jiang Han
David Kenley
Diana Lee
Kate Nagy
Pallav Sharma
Jean Tsai

Lighting & Compositing

Lighting Leads
Thai Bach
Larry Weiss
Mike Jiang
Nick Pitt-Owen
James H. Park

Lighting and Compositing Coordinators
Cody Fox
Tia Keri
Vivien Hulbert
Gail Carter
Nadia Lohan

Lighting and Compositing Artists

Barry Andres
Ken Ball
Nacho Blasco
Alfredo R Barcia
Al Bailey
James Battersby
Geri Smith
Richard Ball
Ryan North
Ivy Ho
Oth Khotsimeuang
Grady Campbell
Jean Choi
John Lai
Cedar Connor
Lester James Chung
John Davis
Lisa Deaner
Natalie Greenhill
Phillip Giles
Kevin McDonald
Ryan Tulloch
Douglas Yoshida
Michael Zhang
Kai Wang
Daniel Hayes
Luke Heathcock
John Lai
Will McCrate
Edwin Poon
Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Dan Kruse
Wing Kwok
Kurt Lawson
Stephen Lunn
Lori C. Miller
Sarah Moore
Ned Wilson
Tyquane Wright
Genevieve Yee
Teru Yoshida
Fernando Zorrilla


Effects Animation

Effects Animation Leads
Stephen Marshall
David Allen

Effects Animation Coordinator
Theodor Harris Vandernoot

Effects Animators

Tom Allen
Charles Anderson
Matthew Michael Benson
Dan Bodenstein
Daniele Colajacomo
Todd Dufour
Maria Giannakouros
Scott Giegler
Mark Hamilton
Ahmed Bahaa Hassan
Matthew Hendershot
Matt Hightower
David Hipp
Wayne Hollingsworth
Doug Ikeler
Seunghyuk Kim
James Little
Kevin Mannens
Chris Messineo
Daniel Naulin
Jongwon Pak
Christopher Dante Romano
Miles Todorof
Carolyn A. Uy
Jeff Wolverton


Character Effects

Character Effects Leads
Katya Isichenko
Chris Yee

Character Effects Coordinator
Holly Fung

Character Effects Artists

Kori Amacker
Danny Breeze
Daniel Camp
Amandine Claude
Christian Hinz
Janice Lew
Jeff Martin
Nandan Avinash Phansalkar


Matte Painting

Matte Painting Leads
Ivo Horvat
Suki Lee

Matte Painting Coordinator
Ashley Bellm

Matte Painters
Ray Allen Gonzales
Mark Antony Orme
Joshua Caez
Thomas Roland Johnson
Alfonso Villar

Look Development

Look Development Lead
Joe Strasser

Look Development Artists
Wai Mun Matthew Choy
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Christian Kuntz
Christina Lum
Dale Drummond
Joe Viola
Jason Williams

Texture Paint Leads
Camila Davila
John B. Wallace III

Texture Painters
Jiyoung Lee
Joe Dicesare
Susan Kornfeld
Sam Gebhardt
John McGee

Systems

Head of Systems
Stephen Kowalski

Systems Managers
Derrick MacPherson
Mike Trujillo
Stephen Winters

Systems Administrators
Garrett Cox
Derrick MacPherson
David Miya

Senior Systems Engineer
Scott Parker

Systems Engineers

Nicholas Bali
Hector D. Barrera
Robert Brophy
Jennifer Cranfill
Gerardo De La Cruz
Surya Denduluri
Bruce Dobrin
Stewart Hoffman
Ben Jacobe
Kevin Kim
Olin Kimberly
Dan Lake
Michael Trujillo
Ken Williams
Scott Williams


Systems Coordinator
Joshua Perez

Production

Recording Supervisor
Kathy Cavaiola

Assistant Producer
Douglas Schwartz

Production Coordinator
Hayden White

Assistants to Mr. Lord and Mr. Miller
Rebecca Karch
Andrew Swett
Nicole Williams

Assistant to Mr. Stoller
Perry Janes

Production Consultant
Toby Gibson

Additional Production Manager
Kelly Lafferty

First Assistant Accountants
Hellen Martin
Victoria B. Wong

Second Assistant Accountant
Candice LeClaire

Production Assistant
Terran Seifert

2D End Credits Animation by
Toon Boom Animation
Rough Draft Studios

Post Production

Post Production Supervisor
Randall James Bol

Post Production Sound Services by
Warner Bros. Sound

Additional Post Production Sound Services by
E² Sound

Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Legend3D

Re-Recording Mixers
Gary Summers
Michael Babcock
Tim LeBlanc
Paul Massey

Sound Designers
Brandon Jones
Cameron Frankley
Jeremy Peirson

Additional Sound Designers
Angelo Palazzo
Ai-Ling Lee
Wayne Lemmer

Additional Re-Recording Mixers
Nathan Nance
Mark Mangini

Supervising Sound Editors
Ethan Van der Ryn
Erik Aadahl

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jim Brookshire

ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro

Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison

Supervising Foley Editor
Jonathan Klein

Sound Effects Editors
Chris Diebold
Jeff Sawyer

Foley Artists
Catherine Harper
Gregg Barbanell
Alyson Dee Moore

Foley Mixers
Jack Cucci M.P.S.E.
Mary JoLang

Original Dialogue Mixers
Doc Kane
Jason Oliver
Carlos Sotolongo
Thomas J. O'Connell

Assistant Sound Editor
Jesse Rosenman
Veronica Li

Dialogue Editors
John C. Stuver M.P.S.E.
Harrison Meyle

Mix Technicians
Unsun Song
Mark Purcell

Stage Engineers
Tony Pilkington
Ryan Murphy

Sound Engineering
Erin Michael Rettig

Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track

Titles Designed by
PictureMill

End Credits by
Scarlet Letters

Digital Intermediate by
Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Matt McFarland

Digital Intermediate Color Assist
Christopher Obal

Digital Intermediate Producer
Bruce Lomet

Music

Executive Music Producer
Steven Schnur

Music Recorded and Mixed by
Brad Haehnel

Music Produced by
Steve McLaughlin

Additional Music by
Lorne Balfe

Music Editor
John Finklea

Orchestra Conducted by
John Debney

Music Programmed and Arranged by
Paul Saunderson
Steve Wright

Music Recorded at
Abbey Road Studios, London
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox

Music Mixed at
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage

Music Recording Engineers
Jason Elliot
Lewis Jones
Matt Jones
Poppy Kavanagh

Music Production Coordinator
Lola Debney

Music Production Assistants
Daisy Chute
Lillie Harris
Marli Wren

Music Preparation by
JoAnn Kane Music Services

Music Contractor
Sandy DeCrescent

Soundtrack Available on
Atlantic Records

Songs

Angel Of The Morning
Written by Chip Taylor
Performed by Juice Newton
Courtesy of Capitol Records Nashville under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Paranoid
Written by John Osbourne, Tony Iommi, William Ward, Terence Butler
Performed by Black Sabbath
Courtesy of Downlane Limited (UK)

Fight
Written and Performed by Steve Aoki

Careless Whisper
Written by George Michael and Andrew Ridgeley
Performed by George Michael
Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment (UK) Ltd & Epic Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing

(They Long to Be) Close to You
Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by The Carpenters
Courtesy of A&M Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

How You Like Me Now?
Written by Kelvin Swaby, Dan Taylor, Spencer Page, Chris Ellul and Arlester Christian
Performed by The Heavy
Courtesy of Counter Records
By arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC

Get Ready For This (Yar Mix)
Written by Phil Wilde, Jean-Paul DeCoster, Ray Slijngaard, and Simon Harris
Performed by 2 Unlimited
Courtesy of Byte Records

The Simpsons Theme
Written by Danny Elfman

How Ya Gonna Keep 'Em Down On The Farm
Written by Joe Young, Sam Lewis, and Walter Donaldson
Performed by Judy Garland
Courtesy of Turner Entertainment Co.

Double Dare Theme
Written by Edward Kalehoff
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Inc
By arrangement with Viacom Media Networks, a division of Viacom International Inc.

On Top of the World
Written by Daniel Sermon, Daniel Reynolds, Alexander Grant, Benjamin McKee
Performed by Imagine Dragons
Courtesy of KIDinaKORNER/Interscope Records
under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Never Gonna Give You Up
Written by Mike Stock, Matthew James Aitken, Peter Alan Waterman
Performed by Rick Astley
Courtesy of BMG Rights Management (US) LLC

Welcome to the Jungle
Written by Axl Rose, Steven Adler, Izzy Stradlin, Saul Hudson, and Duff McKagan
Performed by Guns N' Roses
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Joy to the World
Written by Hoyt Axton
Performed by Three Dog Night
Courtesy of Geffen Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Untitled Self Portrait
Written by Mark Mothersbaugh, Will Arnett, Phil Lord and Christopher Miller
Performed by Will Arnett

Everything Is Awesome (Unplugged)
Written by Shawn Patterson
Performed by Shawn Patterson and Sammy Allen
Courtesy of Hamhock Studios

Video game available now on all major game consoles from
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

The filmmakers would like to thank

Rovio Entertainment
Gracie Films
The LEGO Group
Pixar Animation Studios
Illumination Entertainment
Warner Animation Group
Nickelodeon

Production Babies

Kate
Luke
Stella
Juila
Joy
Dan
Eva
Olivia
Brent
Trixie
Tyler
William
Jake


Final Part of the Credits

Atomic Bomb Footage - ATOMCENTRAL

Angry Birds and all related properties, titles, logos and characters are trademarks of Rovio Entertainment Corporation and Rovio Animation, Ltd. and are used with permission.

The LEGO Movie and LEGO are trademarks of The LEGO Group and Warner Bros. Pictures. and are used with permission. All rights reserved.

Big Hero 6, The Incredibles © 2016 Disney Enterprises, Inc and Pixar Animation Studios.

Nickelodeon, The Loud House, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, and all related properties, titles, logos and characters are trademarks of Viacom International Inc. © 2016 Viacom International Inc. All rights reserved.

Illumination Entertainment characters and all related properties are trademarks of Universal Studios and are used with permission. All rights reserved.

Images supplied by Getty Images

No person or entity associated with this film received payment
or anything of value, or entered into any agreement, in connection with
the depiction of tobacco products.

No Smileys were harmed
during the making of this film.


Film Prints by

Deluxe.png

Approved No. 98056

MPAA logo (recovered copy).png

IATSE Frozen.png

Copyright © 2016
Twentieth Century Fox/Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc./Disney Enterprises, Inc./The LEGO Group
All rights reserved.

Frenzy Animation are the authors of
this motion picture for the purposes of the Berne Convention and
all national laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the copyright laws of
the United States of America and other countries throughout the world.
Country of First Publication: United States of America.
Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution, or copying of this film
or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production
are fictitious. No identification with actual persons, places, buildings,
and products is intended or should be inferred.


The making and the authorized distribution of this film
supported over 12,000 jobs and involved
hundreds of thousands million work hours.

Advertisement